More

Cambs and Hunts Womens Golf Ltd

Heydon Grange Golf Club The Old Nene Golf and Country Club The Gog Magog Golf Club Ramsey Golf Club Royston Golf Club Lakeside Lodge Golf and Country Club The Cambridgeshire Golf Club Barkway Golf Club March Golf Club Kingsway Golf Club Cambridge Meridian Golf Club Ely City Golf Club Cambridge Country Club Saffron Walden Golf Club Brampton Park Golf Club The Links Golf Club Girton Golf CLub St Neots Golf Club St Ives Golf Club

Roll of Honour

County Roll of Honour

Year  Trophy Winners
2024 County Champion Ella Mason (Ely City)
2024 County Champion Runner-up Miranda Brain (Lakeside Lodge)
2024 Allen Newport Trophy (Best Gross - Round 1) Ella Mason (Ely City)
2024

County Plate              (Best nett - Round 1) )

Laura Todd (Ely City)
2023 Holland Cups (Foursomes Championship) Lesley Gilchrist & Sarah Jones (Gog Magog)
2024 Margery Newport Trophy Jackie Ewing (Links, Newmarket)
2024 Scratch Bowl Laura Todd (Ely City)
2023 Audrey Nicole Cup Stella James (Links, Newmarket)
2023 Long Handicap Cup Elizabeth Slaughter (Royston)
2023 High Handicap Shield Susan Ray (Brampton Park)
2023 Nancie Carter Trophy Ali Cope (Cambridge Country Club)
2023 Seniors Cup Sharren Kjenstad (Ramsey)
2023 Super Seniors’ Cup Joyce Grimes (Cambridge Country Club)
2023 President’s Salver Jacquie Richardson (Old Nene)
2023 Autumn Greensomes Ali Cope & Jackie Francis (Cambridge Country Club)
2023 Officials and Delegates Cup Jaine Fieldhouse (Saffron Walden) & Fiona Whitney (St Neots)
2023 Foursomes Knockout Tracy Bass & Cherie Gouldthorp (Lakeside Lodge)
2023 Grace Norman Trophy: Winner Gog Magog
2023 Runner-up Saffron Walden
2023 Jean Wilkinson Trophy: Winner Royston
2023 Runner-up Cambridge County Club
2023 Mary Cole Rose Bowl: Winner Links, Newmarket
2023 Runner-up Ramsey
2023 Scratch League Putter Links, Newmarket

Junior Roll of Honour

Year Trophy Winners
2023 Junior Champion Olivia Wynne (Cambridge Country Club)
2023 Junior Handicap Trophy Maya Mahadeva (Gog Magog)
2023 Junior 18-hole Stableford Trophy Lily Godden (St Ives)
2023 Junior 9-hole Stableford Trophy Aria Goude
2024 Lesley Ford Trophy Beth Mc Nicol (Cambridge C C)
2023 Adrienne’s Trophy Georgina Mills (Gog Magog)
2023 Biddy Wade Trophy Elizabeth Wynne (Cambridge CC)
2023 Junior/Adult Greensomes Eleni & Chris Aristodimou (Girton/John o’Gaunt) 

The Julie Walter Trophy for Lifetime Achievement

Year Winner
2024
2023 Rosemary Farrow (St Neots) 
2022 Greta Barclay (Ely City) 
2020 Maureen Mansfield (Girton)
2019 Polly Brown (Gog Magog)
2014 Jan Stockham (Gog Magog)
Inaugural Award Julie Walters (St Ives) 

Latest News

Digital County Cards Now Available

Wednesday 29th May 2024

The digital county card can now be downloaded. Please refer to the website menu for 'Clubs' and press the 'County Card' sub menu for further instructions. Once again we apologise for the delay.
Read More...

** COUNTY CARD UPDATE **

Wednesday 15th May 2024

Hard copy cards now available from your clubs or club representatives
Read More...

2024 COUNTY MATCH DAYS SQUAD ANNOUNCEMENT

Monday 13th May 2024

County Captain - Laura Todd announces the Team for the County Match Days in June...
Read More...

Older News  


Admin Login

Login here




Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.